YICIZOL FTTH Tool Kits






YICIZOL FTTH Tool Kits


YICIZOL FTTH Tool Kits

Are you in need of a comprehensive tool kit for your CATV engineering and maintenance projects? Look no further than the YICIZOL FTTH tool kits. This kit includes everything you need to ensure the smooth operation of your fiber optic projects.

Product Description

Optic Fiber Power Meter (OPM)

The OPM in this kit can measure 7 standard wavelengths and has a test range of -70dBm to +6dBm. It supports lighting, automatic shutdown, and user calibration. With a 2.5mm FC/SC/ST universal interface, it also supports simultaneous display of linear mW and non-linear index dBm.

Visual Fault Locator (VFL)

The VFL is designed to accurately detect and locate fiber breaks, poor connections, bending, or cracking. It emits a 650nm bright light to trace breaks or faults in the fiber, with a range of 20-30 kilometers. The 2.5mm universal connector is compatible with ST, SC, and FC interfaces for both single-mode and multi-mode cables.

Optic Fiber Cleaver

The cleaver in this kit is ideal for use with fusion splicing or other precision applications. It is available with a single fiber adapter for 250 to 900 micron coated single fibers, setting a new standard for flexibility and performance.

Applications

The YICIZOL FTTH tool kits are perfect for:

  • Telecommunications Engineering and Maintenance
  • CATV Engineering and Maintenance
  • Cabling Systems
  • Other Fiber-Optic Projects

Package Included

The kit includes:

  • 1 x Cleaver SLK-6C
  • 1 x Optical Fiber Power Meter
  • 1 x 30mW Visual Fault Locator (battery not included)
  • 1 x SC/UPC(Male) to LC/UPC(Female) Adapter
  • 1 x Fiber Optic Cutter
  • 1 x Guide Bar
  • 1 x Miller Clamp
  • 1 x Covered Wire Stripping Device
  • 1 x Alcohol Bottle
  • 1 x Black Bag

FAQ

What is the range of the visual fault locator?

The visual fault locator has a range of 20-30 kilometers.

Can the optic fiber power meter measure different wavelengths?

Yes, the OPM can measure 7 standard wavelengths, including 850, 980, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, and 1625nm.

Conclusion

The YICIZOL FTTH tool kits are a must-have for any CATV engineering and maintenance projects. With a comprehensive set of tools, including a visual fault locator, optic fiber power meter, cleaver, and adapter, you’ll have everything you need to ensure the success of your fiber optic projects.